Ask An Expert
MENUMENU

New Zealand
Immigration

New ZealandImmigration
Overview

New Zealand is a country of great beauty. Many people encountered New Zealand's great natural beauty for the first time through the Lord of the Rings film trilogy, which was filmed in New Zealand. As can be seen from the films, the country offers great geographic diversity: mountains, coasts, and lakes, along with unique plant life and animals, although you won't find any Hobbits. New Zealand offers a rich mix of various cultures, including Maori, Pakeha (people of European descent), Asian and Pacific peoples. It is a country made for those with adventurous spirit.

Why New Zealand?

New Zealand is a country with wonderful opportunities of living and working. And to work in New Zealand you need a work visa. There are temporary and permanent work visas as per the eligibility and need of the worker, working in NZ can also lead to successful path to Permanent Residency in New Zealand.

An important one of which is the affordability – getting a degree in NZ actually works out to be cheaper than many courses in India. Another significant advantage is the welcoming nature of the New Zealanders and the relative ease in getting there. NZ has recently opened its doors to students from South East Asia.

The Immigration opportunities in New Zealand after completion of the study program is one of the many advantages that a prospective student can expect.

The student can take his/her spouse and the spouse can work in New Zealand for the duration of the student visa while the student can work for 20 hours during the term and for full time during the scheduled breaks.

New Zealand Immigration

This visa is for people who have the skills to contribute to New Zealand’s economic. The applicant needs to send an Expression of Interest (EOI) with information about work experience, qualifications and ability to settle in New Zealand. If Expression of Interest is successful he/she gets the opportunity to apply to live and work in New Zealand indefinitely. The applicant should be below 55 years of age to be eligible to apply for New Zealand Permanent Residency (PR) Visa.

Eligibility:

To fulfill the basic requirements to be eligible for residence under Skilled Migrant Category you must:

  • Should be 55 or under.
  • Should be healthy.
  • Should be of good character.
  • Speak English.
About NewWill Immigration

Newwill Visa Immigration Consultancy is an expert team of experienced and hard-working members. We deliver customized relocation solution packages based on the requirements of the clients in terms of future career growth. Our Immigration Services are designed to equip our clients with thorough information enabling them to make informed decisions. Our experienced immigration consultants and lawyers provide services to aspiring immigrants who wish to migrate to Australia, Canada, Hongkong and Germany, etc.

The main motto of our firm is to provide the best customer service, as we always bear in mind the ethics of service industry, and believe in generating future business through referrals and Word-Of-Mouth. Therefore we stand by our tag line
-Grow globally take your career one step further!

NewWill Immigration Process:
NewWill Immigration Process
Service we Provide:
  • Personal advice on life and work in Newzeland
  • Will assist by modifying your Resume & Cover Letter as per the German Standards
  • Will assist you with the job search services
  • Helping you on post landing services
  • Advice on where to turn for further information on language courses, universities and visa applications.
  • Information fairs on living and working in Newzeland

Other Products of New Zealand

Offer of the Week
Canada Study Visa
Quick Enquiry Form